Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Swatch After Swatch After Swatch
Milan: Electa, 1991 
Very Good/Very Good. rubbed bottom edge and two corners, dj scuffed at front and back with some of the plastic film separating from paper at lower front corner, a number stamped on fly-leaf pg. corner, many photos 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 1970 Dodger Scorecard
L.A.: Los Angeles Dodgers, 1969 
Magazine. VG 38pp small tear to bottom, creasing near spine with a tiny hole poke. Very shiny front, though, with Ted Sizemore, N.L. Rookie of the Year on the cover. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cleaning Stainless Steel
Philadelphia Amer. Society for Testing and Materials 1972 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
228 pgs., red cloth, bumped corners, two dinks to edges, tight copy 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kramers Pocketwoordenboeken Nederlands- Engels/Engels- Nederlands; 2 Volume Set
Amsterdam Elsevier 2 Volume Set Mass Market Paperback Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall 
lightly worn 2 volume set, creasing to spines; not cracked though, previous owner's name at rear, some creased corners, lightly bumped and or rubbed edges 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 St. George's Preschool Cookbook: A Compliation of Favorite Family Recipes and Children's Artistry 1992
Glendale Alphagraphics 1992 Spiral Bound, Softcover Very Good 
two lightly bumped corners 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Amana Refrigeration Employee Cookbook
Deep River Brennan Printing 1994 3rd Printing Spiral Bound Near Fine 
430 pgs. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Old Capital Cookbook
Monterey Monterey History & Art Assoc. 1989 Pictorial Cover, Spiral Bound Very Good + 
314 pgs. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Portugues Do Brasil Para Principiantes
1986 4 560 00755 1 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
261 pgs., in portuguese and japanese language only 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 28 Timed Sound Effects
Realistic LP Record VG VG 
50-1970 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Citadel Market and Altar: Emerging Society
Baltimore Science of Society Foundation 1957 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
259 pgs., previous owner' name on endpaper, dj tanned at spine and margins 
Price: 14.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mozart Two Flute Concertos K.315
New York RCA Records 1980 B000VL1XGI LP LP NM VG+ LP 
ARL1-2159, Concertos No.1 in G Maj, K.313, No.2 in D, K.314, Andante in C, K.315 Galway, James Lucern Festival Strings, Rudolf Baumgartner 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 My First Fairy Story Book
London, Edinburgh, and New York Thomas Nelson & Sons 1922 B000SUP2Q4 1st Edition Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Various 
62 pgs., c. 1922, numerous illustrations by several well-regarded Victorian artists including Kate Greenaway and W.D. Margetson, previous owner's name on front endpaper, front endpaper has small piece missing from corner, corners and edges rubbed, small scrape to surface of cover 
Price: 31.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gesangbuch Für Die Evangelische
Stuttgart 1912 Hardcover in Slipcase Very Good + No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Black with gold lettering, tight clean copy, pages edged in gilt, rubbed edges, slipcase is worn along edges, lettering on spine beginning to fade 
Price: 7.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Acropolis 1939: Whittier College Annual Yearbook
1939 Hb with Decorative Frontis Very Good No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
211 pgs., tight clean copy, crisp, previous owner's name on front endpaper, lightly rubbed edges, somewhat yellowed with age, boards lightly discolored along spine 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fiddle According to Vassar Taught By Vassar Clements
Woodstock Homespun Video 1991 Video in Box Very Good + 
VHS tape in excellent shape, box is very slightly scuffed 
Price: 18.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Geodesy and Aerophotography No. 3 1963
Washington DC American Geophysical Union 1963 Stapled Pamphlet Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
182 pgs., translated from the Russian, tight clean copy, slightly yellowed with age, bumped corners, rear cover lightly scuffeed 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Aeronautics Volume 2: Pages 385-768, Issue 7-12
New York National Aeronautics Council 1940 Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Weekly magazine issues bound in blue boards with silver inset of airplane and stars, edges lightly rubbed, corners bumped, interior pages rubbed 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Aeronautics Volume 3: Pages 769-1152 Issues 13-18
New York National Aeronautics Council 1940 Decorative Cloth Very Good - No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Weekly magazines collected and bound in blue boards with silver lettering and decoration, cloth beginning to fray at corners, edges rubbed, boards beginning to separate from spine 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Aeronautics Volume 4: Pages 1153-1536 Issues 19-24
New York National Aeronautics Council 1941 Decorative Cloth Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Magazine issues collected and bound, blue boards with silver lettering and decoration, interior page edges rubbed, boards have bumped corners, worn at spine edge 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Aeronuatics Volume 8: Pages 2689-3072 Issues 43-48
New York National Aeronautics Council 1941 Decorative Cloth Very Good - No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Magazine issues collected and bound, blue boards with silver lettering and decoration, interior page edges rubbed, exterior corners heavily bumped, boards beginning to fray at edges of spine 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Architecture and Allied Arts Autumn Edition
San Francisco Pictorial Publishing 1930 Soft Cover Good + Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
159 pgs., "exclusively pictorial", numerous b/w photo plates, sound and complete copy, pages yellowed with age, front endpaper beginning to separate from spine, covers worn, numerous tiny tears and rubbing along edges, soiled, corners heavily bumped 
Price: 173.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Ancient Egypt: Its Monuments and History
New York Carlton & Porter Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" 
214 pgs., year not stated, though very old still a crisp tight copy, some mottled waterstains in front and rear endpapers, what appears to be a sunday-school name plate on front pastedown, number inked on front pastedown, boards faded, edges of spine and corners beginning to fray, interior lightly soiled 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Dye Plants and Dyeing: A Handbook
Brooklyn Brooklyn Botanic Gardens 1971 7th Printing Stapled Pamphlet Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 
100 pgs., tight crisp copy, numerous illustrations, covers lightly faded with age 
Price: 7.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Soviet Physics Journal Volume 11 No. 5
New York Consultants Bureau 1968 Soft Cover Very Good - 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
112 pgs., tight crisp copy, translated from Russian, covers and lower page edge soiled 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 How-to-Build-It
Mineapolis Modern Mechanics and Inventions 1930 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
146 pgs., "containing plans for a 15 foot sailboat, log cabin camp designs, the lawrence water glider, an ozone generator, electric auto, marionette show, circular saw..etc", profusely illustrated, tight crisp copy, front endpaper has small tear along edge, interior faded with age, covers worn, lightly scuffed, some small tears along spine 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Vehicle Design and Propulsion Meeting: Proceedings from American Institue of Aeronautics and Astronautics and Aeronautical Systems Division Meeting
New York American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics 1963 Ex-Library Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
226 pgs., tight crisp copy, some writing on title page, spine faded, edges lightly rubbed, corners bumped, residue from library check out card on interior of front cover 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Koto Sebastian Bach No. 2
Tokyo RVC Corp. 1978 LP Record Very Good + Very Good + 
RVL-4522, 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Kasaysayan: History of the Filipinos
Manila 1970 1st Edition Staple Bound Very Good - Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Numerous b&w photos and drawings of Filipino history, tight crisp copy, covers worn, several tears to cover along edges, scuffed and lightly soiled, corners creased and bumped, includes 'message' from ex-president Marcos 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Voyager Missions to Jupiter
American Geophysical Union 1981 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Tight crisp copy, reprinted from the Journal of Geophysical Research Volume 86 Number A10 September 30 1981, light staining along spine, edges rubbed, corners bumped, previous owner's name on front endpaper 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Thomas Jefferson: Philosopher of Freedom
New York, New York, U.S.A. New Video Group Inc 1998 0767004418 Audio Book Very Good + 
1 audiocassette 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 German: Language Survival Kit for Travelers
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Barrons Educational Series 1985 0812073010 Book with Audio Cassette Boxed Set Very Good + 
308 pg. book w/audio cassette, travel diary and audioscript in case 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Stallion Register, 1988
Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. Blood-Horse, Incorporated, The 1987 0939049155 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
1154 pgs.+index, light creasing to cover, minor tattering to bottom of spine 
Price: 13.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 History of Memphis Tennessee 1888, The
1888 Ex-Library Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
703 pgs., large book, rebound in library binding, has library pocket on front endpaper, gold gilt page edges, many vellum covered black and white plates of famous people, some pencil bracketing in page margins, some yellowed tape on tears to page edges, very tight, solid copy, very detailed with footnotes and index, no publisher or author listed, no title or copyright page 
Price: 1050.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Encyclopedia Japonica
0501506018 10 Volumes in Slipcases Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Incomplete set, volumes 9-19, each volume in mylar cover in slipcase, tight crisp copies, illustrated with color photographs and drawings, in Japanese only, some slipcases have heavily rubbed edges, tattering, some small tears to edges, light scuffing and soiling to slipcases, will require additional postage 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 School and the University, The: An International Perspective
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Univ of California Pr 1988 0520061772 Trade Paperback Very Good + 
337pgs lightly rubbed 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Ultimate Collector Car Price Guide: 1900-1999
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Motorbooks Intl 1999 1880524279 Softcover Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
960 pgs; creased corner, bumped edges; 1999 edition 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Israel Philatelist, The: Vols. 23-24
Cleveland Original Copy Center, Inc. 1984 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
414 pgs; vols. 23-24, Oct. 1971- Dec. 1973 
Price: 18.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Dong-A's New Concise Korean-English Dictionary
1982 Trade Paperback Very Good Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
2136 pgs., previous owner's name written on lower page edges, plastic slipcase has on small tear to edge 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Elementary School English Chinese Dictionary
2001 9574812138 Softcover in Slipcase Trade Paperback Very Good 
flexicover book in slipcase 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 "D" Train Versos y Oraciones De Caminante
Mexico Editores Mexicanos Unidos 1982 9681505239 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
82 pgs., new-looking copy, in spanish language only 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 1,000 Clowns Billy Talent
Milwaukee Hal Leonard 2003 1423410912 Soft Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
62 pgs., new-looking copy, guitar recorded version, music songbook 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 10,000 Maniacs Eat for Two
Elektra Records 1989 EP Record NM VG+ 
ED 5399, EP record, USA 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 101 Strings Here Come the Birds
Alshire International LP Record VG+ VG 
S 5148, Burbank 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 101 Strings Orchestra 101 Strings Orchestra Play in 70's Style
Alshire International 1977 B000XOLM2S LP Record LP Record NM VG+ LP Record 
S 5343, stereo 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 10th Naval District Steel Band Directed By Chief G.R. Poole New Bag for Steel Band U.S. Navy
Soni Lab LP Record VG VG+ 
S 338 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 2 Fabiola Lift U Up
Popular Records 1997 12" NM VG+ 
CRAB 12157-1, promo copy 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 2 Stoned Cubans You're the One
Sri Lanka Gli Gnomi 1996 12" Single Near Mint NM 

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 20 Minute Loop Yawn + House = Explosion
Fortune Records 2005 825346581125 CD CD NM NM 
cd is new-looking and unscratched 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 21st Century Kids 21st Century Kids
Daniel J. Behr 1999 763944888829 CD CD Like New Like New 
Via9812, CD IS NEW-LOOKING AND UNSCRATCHED 
Price: 4.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 29 Palms Touch the Sky
U.S. Experience/4 Play Records Inc. 2002 B00005YQE8 CD CD VG+ VG+ CD 
CD 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 3 Top Stars of Hawaiin Music Three of a Kind
New York Design Records B001BDJS2Q LP Record LP VG+ VG LP 
DLP-902 Artists include Jonny Pineapple, Jonny Poi & Lani Mc Intyre 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 3rd Bass- M.C. Serch and the Prime Minister Pete Nice Steppin' to the A.M.
NY Def Jam 1989 B000M5DRDK 12" Single VG+ VG+ 
44-68802 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 4 Corners Records England's Famous Band of the Life Guards
New York, NY, U.S.A. 4 Corners Records B002ULP29Q LP LP VG+ VG+ LP 
FCS 4204, Stereo. Both LP Vinyl record and its cover are in great condition. Cover has a small hole punch, but is otherwise fine. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 45 Dip Acid Lounge, The
Pgi / Platform 2000 806987112220 CD CD Like New Very Good 
CD IS NEW-LOOKING AND UNSCRATCHED 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 522nd Field Artillery Battalion From Hawaii to the Holocaust
Direct Cinema Limited 1993 VHS (USA) Video VHS Like New Like New 
VHS VIDEO MOVIE AND SLIPCASE HAVE MINIMAL WEAR 
Price: 13.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 5th Dimension, The Live!!
Bell Records 1971 2 Record Set VG+ VG 
BELL 9000 
Price: 4.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 69 Boys How We Roll
Homebass Entertainment 200 12" Single VG+ VG+ 
No Serial Number 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 7 Seconds Old School
Headhunter Records 1991 723248200420 CD CD Very Good Very Good 
CD HAS SOME SMALL MARKS 
Price: 7.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 8 1/2 Souvenirs Souvonica
Continental 1997 796621812329 CD CD Like New Like New 
COTR 8123, CD IS NEW-LOOKING AND UNSCRATCHED, IN NEW PLASTIC JEWELCASE 
Price: 4.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 8-Off Featuring Lost Boyz (Mr. Cheeks) Alize for Dolo Remixes
Eastwest Records 1995 EP Record VG+ VG 
ED 5821, promo copy 
Price: 3.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 a + u Publishing Mario Botta
Tokyo a + u Publishing 1989 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
268 pgs., in english and japanese language 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 A House On Our Big Fat Merry-go-Round
Sire Records 1988 LP Record VG+ VG+ 
1-25821 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 A. Aron G. Get Busy
Florida Cut Def 1989 12" Single VG+ 
CD-503 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 A.L. Burt Swiss Family Robinson. In Words of Syllable
New York A.L. Burt B0012N0F3G Hard Cover Very Good - Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
95 pgs., tight copy, front endpaper torn out, dj tattered at edges, some chips from top and bottom of spine, large tear to front of dj, price clipped; not 1895 - probably 1940's edition. 
Price: 7.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Aasved, Mikal J. Biology of Gambling, The
Springfield, Illinois, U.S.A. Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd 2003 0398074453 Hard Cover Like New No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
356 PGS., NEW-LOOKING TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK 
Price: 183.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Abadie, Ann J. Faulkner and the Craft of Fiction
Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Mississippi 2006 0878053735 Trade Paperback Very Good 
226 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON HALF TITLE PAGE 
Price: 17.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 ABBA Super Trouper
Atlantic 1980 LP Record LP Record Very Good + Very Good LP Record 
SD 16023, New York 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Abbatt, John D., J.R.A. Lakey, and D.J. Mathias Protection Against Radiation
London: Cassell, 1961 
Hard Cover. VG+/Very Good. 1st Edition. 235 pgs., lightly rubbed corners, small owner's stamp to endpaper, dj has several small tears and light rubbing to edge, lightly chipped at spine ends and corners, price-clipped 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Abbey, Edward Abbey's Road
NY E.P. Dutton 1979 052505006x 1st Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
198 pgs., near perfect copy, two tiny foxing spots on rear endpapers 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Abbott, Berenice World of Atget, The: 176 Photographs By Atget
NY Horizon Press 1964 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
183 pgs., BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR; large very light oxidation shadow to half-title pg. where a clipping or sheet of paper was laid in, dj very lightly rubbed at edges, two tiny tears at edge, very lightly rubbed surface. 
Price: 66.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Abbott, David R. Ceramics and Community Organization Among the Hohokam
Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. Univ of Arizona Pr 2000 0816519366 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
259 PGS., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR 
Price: 31.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Abbott, George; Donen, Stanley - directors Damn Yankees
Warner Home Video 1990 Laser Disc VG+ VG+ 
35109, Burbank CA, 1958 film based on the play of the same name starring Tab Hunter, Gwen Verdon and Ray Walston 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Abbott, Malvina E. J.; Charles Gessler, and Dana Marks Keener California Criminal Law Procedure & Practice
California Continuing Education of the Bar 1998 0762602473 4th Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT APPEARS UNMARKED 
Price: 18.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Abbott, Newton Carl Montana in the Making
Montana Gazette Printing Co. 1931 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed and Inscribed By Author
520 pgs., tight, crisp copy, signed and personally inscribed by the author, pages yellowed 
Price: 41.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Abbott, Robert J. Art and Reality: The Standard Reference Guide and Business Plan for Actively Developing Your Career As an Artist
Laguna Beach, California, U.S.A. Contemporary Marketing Group 1993 0963647407 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
232 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, LONG CREASE TO REAR COVER, SMALL CREASE TO REAR CORNER 
Price: 23.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Abbs, Peter Living Powers: The Arts in Educations
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge 1987 1850001685 Trade Paperback Very Good 
227 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, CREASING TO CORNERS 
Price: 24.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 ABC Be Near Me
Neutron 1985 12" Single VG+ VG+ 
NTX 108, London 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Abdu'l Baha Paris Talks
Canada Baha'i Publishing Trust 1999 1895456177 Trade Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
208 pgs., new-looking copy 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Abdul Kalam, A.P.J.; Rajan, Y. S. India 2020: A Vision for the New Millennium
New York Academy of Sciences 1998 0670882712 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
312 pages, BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, TEXT UNMARKED 
Price: 12.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Abdulla, Ahmed Historical Background of Pakistan and Its People, The
Karachi Tanzeem 1973 Trade Paperback Very Good 
212 pgs., tight copy, pages yellowed 
Price: 17.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Abegglen, James C. Redesigning the Kaisha: New Systems, Lasting Values
Hong Kong Asia Pacific Markets 2005 Trade Paperback Very Good 
230 pgs., tight copy, a little notation in text 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Abehouse, Benjamin S. Medical History of John Paul Jones, A
N Y Eaton Laboratories 1966 Soft Cover Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
one bumped corner, small water stain to upper outside front corner 
Price: 5.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Abelman, Bob; Runco, Mark A. (editor) Reclaiming the Wasteland : TV and Gifted Children (Perspectives on Creativity Ser.)
Cresskill, NJ, U.S.A. Hampton Press, Incorporated 1995 1572730153 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
233 pgs., new-looking copy, no creases or markings 
Price: 14.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Abler, Elizabeth Secrets of the Miniature Rose, The
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Taylor Pub 2003 0878333118 Trade Paperback New 
139 pgs. 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Abling, Bina Fashion Sketchbook
Fairchild Publications 1988 0870055623 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
113 PGS., BUMPED AND RUBBED AT CORNERS. 
Price: 34.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Abraham, Rafael Kosher Kitchen, The
Jerusalem Yeshivat Reshit Yerushalaim 1995 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
225 pgs., primarily for Ashkenazic communities 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Abraham, Ralph Foundations of Mechanics
NY W.A. Benjamin 1967 1st Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
296 pgs., 1st printing of this classic work, book has two lightly bumped corners, dj has several tiny tears and one very small piece chipped off edge, tight, clean, solid copy 
Price: 194.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Abrahams, I. And C.G. Montefiore Jewish Quarterly Review, Volume II
NY KTAV 1966 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 
539 pgs., reprint of the 1890 editon, tight, crisp copy 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Abrahamson, Edwin W. And Sandford Eugene Ostroy Molecular Processes in Vision
Stroudsburg Hutchinson Ross 1981 0879333723 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
431 pgs. light soiling to cover with lightly rubbed corners. 
Price: 17.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Abrams, Richard M. Issues of the Populist and Progressive Eras 1892-1912, The
Columbia University of South Carolina 1970 0872491641 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
283 pgs., dj lightly rubbed, one tear to lower spine edge 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Abramson, Louis Inside the Petroleum Industry
NY Carlton Press 1977 0806207221 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good + Signed and Inscribed By Author
96 pgs., light lean to spine, signed and personally inscribed by the author (first name only), dj has a few tiny tears to edges 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Abravanel, Maurice- Conductor Mahler: Symphony No. 3
U.S.A. Vanguard Recording Society 1973 B001CN9JLA 2 LP Gatefold 2 LP Gatefold VG+ VG+ 2 LP Gatefold 
VSQ 30008/9. Quadrophonic. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Abreu, Mauricio Serras De Portugal
Gradiva 2000 9726623782 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
208 pgs., book bumped at spine ends and corners, text in portuguese language only, a large, heavy book- additional postage required 
Price: 16.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 ABSIRE, ALAIN BAPTISTE OU LA DERNIERE SAISON
CALMANN-LEVY 2003 2702118631 Trade Paperback Very Good 
345 pgs., tight copy, spine is uncreased, pages starting to yellow, text in french language only 
Price: 13.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Abstractions, The Ars Vivende
Pax Records 2003 CD Mint NM 
EDT4019/PR90260 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Abu Hakima, Ahmad Mustafa History of Eastern Arabia: The Rise and Development of Bahrain, Kuwait, and Wahhabi Saudi Arabia
London Probsthain 1988 0853820228 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 
213 pgs. + maps at rear 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Abu-Laban, Baha; Abu-Laban, Sharon McIrvin; Zeadey, Faith T. Arabs in America: Myths and Realities
Medina University Press International 1975 0914456121 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
256 pgs., MINIMAL WEAR. PAGES YELLOWED. 
Price: 9.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Abu-Lughod, Janet L. From Urban Village to East Village: The Battle for New York's Lower East Side
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Blackwell Pub 1994 155786523x Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
320 pages, book and dj have minimal wear, no markings 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Abu-Sharif, Bassam Tried By Fire
London, England Warner 1996 0751516368 Trade Paperback Good 
320 pages, wear to extremities, rubbed corners, but still very readable. 
Price: 10.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Abusement Park I Am Not What I've Been Taught
Abusement Park 1995 B000NNP3PG CD CD NM Very Good + 
cd is new-looking 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >