|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
Baker, Nicholson Fermata, La 28043, Madrid, Spain Alfaguara, Ediciones, S.A.- Grupo Santillana 1995 8420428183 Ex-Library Trade Paperback Good 373 pgs., excellent ex-library copy with minimal usage wear, no pocket, text in spanish language only Price:
17.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Balaban, Mira; Ebcioglu, Kemal Understanding Music With Ai: Perspectives on Music Cognition Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Aaai Pr 1992 0262521709 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 512 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED Price:
20.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Ballard, W.T. Murder Can't Stop N. J. Graphic Publications 1953 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 190 pgs., GP#65 edges worn, corners rounded, cover illus. looks good with vibrant color, pages lightly tanned Price:
4.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Balmas, Joan Marin De Paris a Barcelona Passant Per Honolulu Barcelona Llibreria Catalonia 1929 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 254 pgs. illus. w/b&w plates, quarter maroon cloth over decorated boards with a black and blue and white blindstamp, corners lightly bumped and rubbed, minor rubbing to edges, small tear to top of spine Price:
116.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Banco de la Republica-Bogota, Colombia Museo del Oro Banco de la Republica-Bogota, Colombia,1965,unpaginated,20 tipped-in plates 1965 B001F99EXE Paperback Very Good No Jacket 1965 - published by the Banco de la Republica - Bogota, Colombia; VG tpb wear to spine, lightly rubbed corners, one small chip to back top; spanish language onlyl; many color photos, maps. Price:
30.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Banquells, Rocio Fuerza Del Amor EMI Latin 1995 724383351923 CD CD Good Very Good as is- small crack to center of cd which does not seem to affect play or sound, have played the cd throughout and it sounds great...satisfaction guaranteed or return Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
975 |
Barclay Views of Christian Doctrine Philadelphia Friend's Book Store 1882 Decorative Cloth Very Good + 294 pgs., lightly rubbed corners and spine ends, slight foxing to fore-edge, previous owner's signature and date on endpaperss, very tight and crisp considering age, gold leaf still bright on spine Price:
16.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Baricco, Alessandro Seta BUR Biblioteca 2000 8817106259 Trade Paperback Good 100 PGS., NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, WATER WATER STAIN ON UPPER CORNERS OF BOOK, TEXT IN ITALIAN LANGUAGE ONLY Price:
7.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Barker, Clive Books of Blood E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1988 0399133437 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author 462 PGS., SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, LIGHTLY BUMPED LOWER CORNERS, PAGES YELLOWED, DJ LIGHTLY RUBBED Price:
46.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
985 |
Barker, Clive Cabal Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Poseidon Pr 1988 0671626884 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author 377 PGS., SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, BUMPED AT CORNERS, PUBLISHER'S LOGO STAMPED ON LOWER PAGE EDGES, DJ HAS ONE SMALL TEAR TO EDGE Price:
15.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
Barlay, Stephen Sex Slavery NY Ballantine 1975 0345253248 Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 251 pgs., rubbed edges, one corner crease, two short tears to edge; one that has been tape repaired Price:
7.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Barnat, J. Enciclopedia de Biografias a Color Barcelona, Spain Nauta Credito, Ediciones, S.A. 1901 8482591444 Ex-Library Hard Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall ex-library copy with minimal usage wear, bumped corners, no pocket, some stickers on covers, text in spanish language only, a large, heavy book- additional postage required Price:
58.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|