Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Baker, Janet- Mezzo Soprano Elgar: The Music Makers/ Parry: Blest Pair of Sirens
London, England E.M.I. Records Limited 1967 B001Q1UB5G LP Record LP VG+ VG LP 
VSD 71225, Stereo. Vinyl LP record is in great condition. Featuring the London Philharmonic Choir, and the London Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Sir Audrian Boult, with Janet Baker as mezzo soprano. 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Baker, Jim and Tammy Faye Jim & Tammy Present the PTL Musical Family
PTL CLub Records & Tapes 1981 LP Record VG+ VG+ 
PTL RLP 1826, LP record, USA 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Baker, Kage Mother Aegypt : And Other Stories
Night Shade Books 2004 1892389754 Limited Hard Cover Like New Like New Signed by Author
249 pages, limited edition, signed by the author, new-looking book and dj 
Price: 49.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Baker, Kyle Plastic Man: On the Lam!
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. DC Comics 2006 1401207294 Soft Cover Very Good 
MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED 
Price: 12.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Baker, Nicholson Entreplanta, La
Madrid Alfaguara Literaturas 1990 8420425834 Trade Paperback Very Good 
242 pgs., tight, crisp copy, text in spanish language only 
Price: 16.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Baker, Nicholson Fermata, La
28043, Madrid, Spain Alfaguara, Ediciones, S.A.- Grupo Santillana 1995 8420428183 Ex-Library Trade Paperback Good 
373 pgs., excellent ex-library copy with minimal usage wear, no pocket, text in spanish language only 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Baker, Warren Warren Baker's Hollywood Guitars
Mira Records LP Record VG+ VG+ 
LPS-3001, Los Angeles 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Bakker Schut, Pieter H. Stammheim. Der Prozeß gegen die Rote Armee Fraktion.: Die notwendige Korrektur der herrschenden Meinung.
Pahl-Rugenstein Verlag 2004 3891442475 Trade Paperback Very Good 
685 PGS., NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, PAGES YELLOWED, TEXT IN GERMAN LANGUAGE ONLY 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Bakos, Susan Crain Sex-Geheimnisse : Für den ultimativen Lust-Trip. (Falken TaschenBuch Spezial)
München, Germany Falken-Verlag GmbH & Co. KG 1998 3635680109 Trade Paperback Very Good 
205 pgs., text in german language only 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Baky, Adly A. Daniel and the Kings of Babylon
NY Exposition Press 1971 0682472433 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed and Inscribed By Author
211 pgs., Signed and personally inscribed by the author. Book and dj have minor wear. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Balaban, Mira; Ebcioglu, Kemal Understanding Music With Ai: Perspectives on Music Cognition
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Aaai Pr 1992 0262521709 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
512 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED 
Price: 20.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Baldon, Cleo and Ib Melchior Reflections on the Pool: California Designs for Swimming
NY Rizzoli 1997 0847820149 Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Signed by Both Authors
174 pgs., lightly bumped at two corners, one very small dink to edge, signed by both the authors and photographer (3 signatures), dj has minimal wear 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Baldridge, Cyrus Leroy Parables, The: Told to the People by Jesus of Nazareth as Recorded in the Gospels
Harper & Brothers 1942 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Baldridge, Cyrus Leroy 
boards lightly bent, light frayed at upper spine, lightly bumped at corners, "from mother'' written small one rear endpaper corner, small bookplate on front endpaper, no dj 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Baldry, Long John Remembering Leadbelly
Stony Plain Records 2001 772532127523 CD CD VG+ VG+ CD 

Price: 9.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Baldwin, Ceretta H. Ryan Passionate Deaths assassinations of Nineteenth-century Europe
Chapel Hill 1996 1570872228 Hard Cover Like New No Cover 
274 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY, NO DJ 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Baldwin, Faith Puritan Strain, The
Farrar & Rinehart 1935 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
310 pgs., a tight, solid copy, pages yellowed, boards are age toned, lightly bumped at corners 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Baldwin, J. Buckyworks: Buckminster Fuller's Ideas for Today
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc 1996 0471129534 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
243 pgs., previous owner's name stamped on half-title page 
Price: 18.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Baldwin, Mel Mel Baldwin's This is Not Your Ordinary Cookbook
Hollywood Mel Baldwin 1990 2nd Printing Spiral Bound, Softcover Near Fine 
365 pgs., order form crossed out at rear, some interesting and unusual recipes 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Bale, Michael H. Stamps of the Palestine Mandate 1978, The
England MIchael H. Bale 1978 Revised and Enlarged Edition Comb Binding, Softcover Very Good - 
112 pgs., foxing to covers 
Price: 97.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Balfa Brothers, The J'ai Vu Le Loup, Le Renard et Le Belette
Rounder Records 1975 LP Record VG+ VG+ 
6007, Somerville, MA 
Price: 9.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Balfour, Michael and John Mair Four-Power Control in German and Austria 1945-46
Oxford 1956 B000L5Q4UO Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
390 pgs., + maps, lightly rubbed at corners and spine ends, dj price-clipped, a few small tears to edges and tiny pieces chipped off, age tanned at spine 
Price: 69.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Ballance, Don LightWave 3D 5.5 Animation Essentials
Desktop Images 1998 713554104536 VHS (USA) Video Video Cassette Very Good 
VHS video cassette movie 
Price: 38.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Ballance, Don LightWave 3D 5.5 Modeling Essentials
Desktop Images 1998 7135104437 VHS (USA) Video Cassette Very Good 
a VHS video cassette movie 
Price: 25.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Ballance, Don LightWave 3D Quickstart
Desktop Images 1997 VHS (USA) Video Cassette Near Fine 
a VHS video cassette movie 
Price: 46.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Ballard, W.T. Murder Can't Stop
N. J. Graphic Publications 1953 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
190 pgs., GP#65 edges worn, corners rounded, cover illus. looks good with vibrant color, pages lightly tanned 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Ballast, David Kent Architecture Exam Review: Nonstructural Topics, VOLUME 2
Belmont, California, U.S.A. Professional Pubns Inc 2002 1888577819 5th Edition Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
500 pages, NEAR PERFECT BOOK, NO CREASES OR MARKINGS 
Price: 23.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Ballentine, David A. Gunbird Driver: A Marine Huey Pilot's War in Vietnam
Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Naval Inst Pr 2008 1591140196 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
236 PGS., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, WATER MARKED REAR ENDPAPER 
Price: 14.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Ballet, Basel, Valentina Kozlova, Director: Heinz Spoerli La Fille Mal Gardée
Polygram Video 1991 044007021538 VHS (USA) Video VHS Very Good Near Fine 
new-looking copy 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Balliett, Whitney Jelly Roll, Jabbo and Fats : Nineteen Portraits in Jazz
New York, NY, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1983 0195032756 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good + 
197 pgs., upper corners bumped, previous owner's name on endpaper 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Balmas, Joan Marin De Paris a Barcelona Passant Per Honolulu
Barcelona Llibreria Catalonia 1929 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
254 pgs. illus. w/b&w plates, quarter maroon cloth over decorated boards with a black and blue and white blindstamp, corners lightly bumped and rubbed, minor rubbing to edges, small tear to top of spine 
Price: 116.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Balmer, John Chains of Silk
N.Y. Midwood 1964 1st Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
155 pgs. 
Price: 19.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Balsam, Artur Mozart Piano Music Volume 9
London Editions De L'Oiseau-Lyre 1962 LP Record VG+ VG+ 
OL 260, UK, hole punch on bottom corner of cover, mono 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Bambi Bambi
Disneyland Records 1972 LP VG VG 
FS-916 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Bamzai, Prithivi Nath Kaul History of Kashmir, A
Metropolitan Book 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
771 PGS., SPINE A BIT LOOSE BUT STILL A SOLID COPY, PAGES YELLOWED, REAR HINGE STARTING TO CRACK 
Price: 116.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Bananarama Every Shade of Blue
Curb Records 1995 715187709225 CD CD Like New Like New 
new-looking cd and packaging 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Bananas Nautical Rock 'n'Roll
Plan-It-X 2003 CD CD Good Very Good CD 
PIX 21, CD HAS BEEN RESURFACED 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Banc Sabadell Pintures al Banc Sabadell
Spain Banc Sabadell 1996 8477824126 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 
158 pgs., a great selection of Spanish paintings, text in Spanish 
Price: 50.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Banchieri, Adriano Festino
Counterpoint/Esoteric Records 1953 LP Record VG VG 
5516, Hollywood, CA, madrigal sung by the Primavera Singers 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Banco de la Republica-Bogota, Colombia Museo del Oro
Banco de la Republica-Bogota, Colombia,1965,unpaginated,20 tipped-in plates 1965 B001F99EXE Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1965 - published by the Banco de la Republica - Bogota, Colombia; VG tpb wear to spine, lightly rubbed corners, one small chip to back top; spanish language onlyl; many color photos, maps. 
Price: 30.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Bancroft, Griffing Flight of the Least Petrel, The
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1932 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Signed and Inscribed By Author
403 PGS., Signed and Inscribed By Author, LIGHTLY FRAYED LOWER CORNERS 
Price: 34.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Band of the Irish Guards March with The Beatles
Tower Records T5046 LP Near Mint VG+ 
Beatles tunes played in march tempo 
Price: 9.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Banda Cheiro De Amor Millennium: Banda Cheiro De Amor
Brazil Mercury Records 1999 731453228528 CD CD Very Good + Very Good + CD 
532 285-2 
Price: 12.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Banda De Genaro Nunez, La Toros and Toreros
Capitol Records B001P9IC78 LP LP Record VG+ VG LP 
SP 2 10350 
Price: 9.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Banda de La Fuerza Aerea Argentina Himnos De America
New York Carino Records 1971 B0017OQFQG LP Record LP VG+ VG LP 
DBL 15031 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Banda De La Plaza De Toros Men, Bulls & Blood
MGM LP VG VG 
E 3865 
Price: 5.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Banda Docanecao 100 Anos De Carnaval
Polydor 1973 B002D4CS3I LP - Boxed Set LP - Boxed Set VG+ VG LP 
2939 103 Stereo; 3-record set 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Banda Taurina American Military Marches
Audio Fidelity Records LP Record VG+ VG 
AFLP 1836, LP record, USA 
Price: 9.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Banerjee, Anil Chandra Guru Nanak and His Times
Patiala Punjabi University 1971 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
244 pgs., pages yellowed, dj tanned at spine, a few small tears to edges 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Banerjee, Bibhutibhusan Word of Apu, The
Sony Pictures 1959 0800187644 VHS VHS NM VG+ VHS 
82363 Best Foreign Film National Board of Review 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Banham, Joanna;Harris, Jennifer;Whitworth Art Gallery William Morris and the Middle Ages: A Collection of Essays, Together with a Catalogue of Works Exhibited at the Whitworth Art Gallery, 28 September-8 December 1984
Manchester University Press 1984 0719017211 Soft Cover Good 
225 pgs., DEEP CREASE AT SPINE. WEAR AT CORNERS. 
Price: 19.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Banham, Peter Reyner Scenes in America Deserta
Gibbs M. Smith, Inc. 1982 0879050942 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
228pgs book is slightly cocked; dj has wear to extremities with a few small tears, shiny still and placed in a protective cover. 
Price: 60.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Banish, Fran Gemini Assortment, The
Autonomic 1999 CD VG+ VG+ 
AR-36641 
Price: 6.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Banjo Kings Nostalgia Revisited in Hi-Fi
Good Time Jazz 1958 LP VG+ VG 
L-12029 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Banks, Dr. Murray How to Live with Youself...or...what to Do Until the Psychiatrist Comes
Murmil Associates B001P4SF16 LP Record LP Record VG+ VG LP 
MB 101, New York, vinyl LP record 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Banks, Tony Soundtracks
U.S.A. Atlantic Recording Corp. 1986 B001BQZG38 LP Record LP VG+ VG+ LP 
816801. Music from films 'QuickSilver', and 'Lorca and The Outlaws'. 
Price: 5.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Bannet, Eve Tavor Postcultural Theory
Paragon House 1993 1557786127 Trade Paperback Very Good 
226 pgs., LONG CREASE AT SPINE 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Banquells, Rocio Fuerza Del Amor
EMI Latin 1995 724383351923 CD CD Good Very Good 
as is- small crack to center of cd which does not seem to affect play or sound, have played the cd throughout and it sounds great...satisfaction guaranteed or return 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Banton, Michael White and Coloured: The Behavior of British People Towards Coloured Immigrants
Rutgers University 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
223 pgs., lightly bumped spine ends and bottom edge, previous owner's name on interior endboard, dj lightly rubbed at corners with two small tears and one long wrinkle 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Banville, John Book of Evidence, The
Secker & Warburg 1989 0436032678 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
219 pgs., MINIMAL WEAR. PAGES ARE BROWNING. GIFT INSCRIPTION ON TITLE PAGE. DJ HAS MINIMAL WEAR. 
Price: 18.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Banville, Vincent Cannon Law: A Detective John Blaine Mystery
Ireland New Island Books 2002 1902602617 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
300 PGS., CREASING AT SPINE, PAGES YELLOWED 
Price: 3.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Banwart, George J. Basic Food Microbiology
Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Chapman & Hall 1989 0442221207 2nd Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
773 pgs., tight, crisp copy, previous owner's name on front endpaper, no markings in text 
Price: 25.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Banzai, Mayumi Stories of a Japanese Grandma (1925-1935)
Tokyo Hokuseido Press 1979 1st Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
324 pgs., BOOK AND DUST JACKET HAVE MINIMAL WEAR. 
Price: 12.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Bar-David, Molly Lyons Israeli Cook Book, The: Whats Cooking in Israel's Melting Pot
NY Crown 1964 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
422 pgs., lightly bumped corners and spine ends, dj tanned at spine, large water mark to lower edge and part of lower spine, very lightly soiled at front and spine, lightly rubbed spine ends, pages starting to yellow 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Barabashov, N.P. Physical Conditions on Mars
Washington DC NASA 1969 Ex-Library Stapled Pamphlet Very Good - 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
11 pgs., tight copy, interior lightly browned with age, covers lightly scuffed, two corners bumped, library stamps on cover 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Barakat Gallery Catalog of the Collection Pre-Columbian Art (Vol. II), A
Beverly Hills Barakat Gallery 1986 B000GHUPSO Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
124 pgs., new-looking copy 
Price: 24.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Barbara Nantes
CBS Records 45 Very Good + Very Good + 
EP 5645 
Price: 5.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Barber, Gerald M. Elementary Statistics for Geographers
NY Guilford Press 1988 089862777x Pictorial Cover, HB Very Good - No Jacket 
513 pgs., slight lean to spine, scuffed covers 
Price: 8.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Barber, Michael D. Social Typifications and the Elusive Other: The Place of Sociology of Knowledge in Alfred Schutz's Phenomenology
Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A. Bucknell Univ Pr 1988 0838751237 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
138 PGS., NEW LOOKING BOOK, DJ HAS A FEW SMALL TEARS AT EDGES 
Price: 135.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Barber, Stephen Extreme Europe
London Reaktion Books 2001 1861890915 Trade Paperback Fine 
127 pgs., as new 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Barbey, Klaus; Konig, Heinz Abstract Analytic Function Theory and Hardy Algebras
Springer-Verlag 1977 0387082522 Trade Paperback Very Good 
260 pgs., two lightly bumped corners, pages starting to yellow, tight, crisp copy 
Price: 19.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Barborka, Geoffrey A. H.P. Blavatsky, Tibet and Tulku
Adyar Theosophical Publ. 1966 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
476 pgs., pgs. lightly tanned, dj lightly soiled with a few short tears to edge 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Barbour, John D. Tragedy As a Critique of Virtue: The Novel and Ethical Reflection
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Scholars Pr 1984 0891306625 Trade Paperback Good 
202 PGS., MULTICOLORED UNDERLINING IN TEXT, SPINE AND COVERS ARE UNCREASED 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Barbu Lautaru Orchestra, The Rapsodia Romina
Monitor Records LP Record NM VG+ 
MFS 377, LP record, NM, VG+, USA 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Barcia, Hugo; Ivancich, Norberto Carpa De Ali Baba, La: El Grupo De Los 8 Contra La Corrupcion
Legasa 1991 9506001634 Trade Paperback Very Good 
191 pgs., spine uncreased, text unmarked, text in spanish language only 
Price: 19.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Barclay Views of Christian Doctrine
Philadelphia Friend's Book Store 1882 Decorative Cloth Very Good + 
294 pgs., lightly rubbed corners and spine ends, slight foxing to fore-edge, previous owner's signature and date on endpaperss, very tight and crisp considering age, gold leaf still bright on spine 
Price: 16.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Bard, Chantal; Fleury, Michelle;Hay, Laurette Development of Eye-Hand Coordination Across the Life Span
Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A. Univ of South Carolina Pr 1990 0872496287 Hard Cover Good Very Good 
384 pages, HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Bardot, Brigitte Bubble Gum
Musicrama, Inc 1944 B00000DY9Y CD CD Good Very Good 
this cd has a lot of wear to surface but plays great! 
Price: 15.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Bareclaw Productions Canyon De Chelly: American History, Heritage and Tradition
Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A. Bareclaw Productions 2000 692292000136 VHS VHS NM VG+ VHS 
VHS 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Barenboim, Daniel and the Orchestra of Paris Berlioz/Saint-Saens/Dukas
Deutsche Grammophon 1981 B000RSIK0W LP Record LP Record NM NM LP Record 
2531 331, LP record 
Price: 9.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Barfield, Owen Owen Barfield on C.S. Lewis
Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Wesleyan Univ Pr 1990 081955233X Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
171 PGS., NEW LOOKING BOOK, DJ IS PRICE-CLIPPED, TEXT UNMARKED 
Price: 16.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Baricco, Alessandro Seta
BUR Biblioteca 2000 8817106259 Trade Paperback Good 
100 PGS., NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, WATER WATER STAIN ON UPPER CORNERS OF BOOK, TEXT IN ITALIAN LANGUAGE ONLY 
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Barisione, Silvia Parole e immagini futuriste dalla collezione Wolfson. Catalogo della mostra (New York-San Francisco-Genova, 2001)
Mazzotta Editore 2001 8820214571 Trade Paperback Very Good 
214 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY, TEXT IN ITALIAN AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE 
Price: 25.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Barker, Clive Inhuman Condition, The: Tales of Terror
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Poseidon Pr 1986 0671626868 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Signed by Author
220 PGS., FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, CLIVE BARKER, BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR 
Price: 16.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Barker, Clive Books of Blood
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1988 0399133437 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
462 PGS., SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, LIGHTLY BUMPED LOWER CORNERS, PAGES YELLOWED, DJ LIGHTLY RUBBED 
Price: 46.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Barker, Clive Cabal
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Poseidon Pr 1988 0671626884 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
377 PGS., SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, BUMPED AT CORNERS, PUBLISHER'S LOGO STAMPED ON LOWER PAGE EDGES, DJ HAS ONE SMALL TEAR TO EDGE 
Price: 15.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Barker, Clive, Morton, Timothy and Wicke, Jennifer Imagination of Clive Barker, The
Laguna Beach Laguna Art Museum 1995 Stapled Pamphlet Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Tight crisp copy, rear cover is lightly soiled 
Price: 13.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Barker, Robin Australian Baby and Toddler Meals
Macmillan 1998 0732909406 Soft Cover Very Good 
166 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, GIFT INSCRIPTION ON TITLE PAGE, TEXT UNMARKED, TWO CREASED CORNERS 
Price: 25.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Barker, Warren 77 Sunset Strip
Warner Bros. 1959 WS 1289 LP VG VG 
Music from the TV show 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Barkey, Karen Bandits and Bureaucrats: The Ottoman Route to State Centralization
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Cornell Univ Press 1994 0801429447 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
282 pgs., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, IF ANY. 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Barkow, Al. GETTIN' TO THE DANCE FLOOR
Heinemann 1988 0434981656 Hard Cover Very Good Like New 
282 pages, minimal wear; pages are yellowed, dj is new-looking 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Barlay, Stephen Sex Slavery
NY Ballantine 1975 0345253248 Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
251 pgs., rubbed edges, one corner crease, two short tears to edge; one that has been tape repaired 
Price: 7.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Barnard, Noel Origins of Chinese Civilization, The
University of California Press 1983 0520042298 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
617 pgs., Slightly foxed and soiled board edges, tight copy, text clean 
Price: 143.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 BARNARD, WOLF ELIXIRS FLORAUX DU DR BACH, LES
LE SOUFFLE D'OR 1997 2904670483 Trade Paperback Very Good 
180 PGS., ONE LONG CREASE AT SPINE, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY 
Price: 12.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Barnat, J. Enciclopedia de Biografias a Color
Barcelona, Spain Nauta Credito, Ediciones, S.A. 1901 8482591444 Ex-Library Hard Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
ex-library copy with minimal usage wear, bumped corners, no pocket, some stickers on covers, text in spanish language only, a large, heavy book- additional postage required 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Barnes, B. Kim Exercising Influence : A Guide for Making Things Happen at Work, at Home, and in Your Community
Pfeiffer 2006 0787984647 Revised Edition Soft Cover Like New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
49 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS 
Price: 31.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Barnes, Billy Billy Barnes' L.A.
Los Angeles Billy Barnes L.A. Recording Company 1962 B000X1ZJIY LP LP VG VG LP 
no.1001 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Barnes, C. Essays in Nuclear Astrophysics
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Cambridge Univ Pr 1982 0521244102 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
562 PGS., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR. 
Price: 20.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Barnes, Djuna Book of Repulsive Women and Other Poems, The
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge 2003 041596931X Trade Paperback Very Good 
83 PGS., PREVIOUS OWNER'S GIFT INSCRIPTION AND EXCELLENT SKETCH ON UNDERSIDE OF FRONT COVER, NO CREASES, MAIN BODY OF TEXT IS UNMARKED 
Price: 13.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Barnes, Julian Arthur & George
Mercure De France 2007 2715226128 Trade Paperback Like New Like New 
552 pgs., new-looking copy, text in french language only 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Barnes, Major R. Money Uniforms & History of the Scottish Regiments: Britain, Canada, Australia, New Zealand and South Africa
Seeley Service & Co. 1956 Hard Cover Good Very Good 
351 PGS., REPAIRED TEAR ALONG FRONT GUTTER, PAGES YELLLOWED, DJ CHIPPED AND TORN AT EDGES 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  

cookie