Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Bach, J.S. Complete Cantatas Volume 4
Telefunken 1972 B0010ZD74K 2 LP Box Set with Booklet 2 LP Box Set with Booklet NM VG+ 2 LP Box Set with Booklet 
SKW 4, contains BWV 12-16 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Bach, J.S. English Suite No. 3: Transcribed for Two Guitars By Elias Barreiro
Cincinnati Willis Music Company Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
41pgs lightly rubbed 
Price: 10.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Bach, J.S. BWV 131: Aus Der Tiefen Rufe Ich, Herr, Zu dir/ BWV 106: Gottes Zeit Ist Die Allerbeste Zeit
Germany Claudius Munchen B001JHZ6RU LP Record LP NM VG LP 
CLV 71925. Record cover sides have all been tape sealed. All text in German. Previously the property of California Lutheran College. Belongs to the Die Bach Kantate series. 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Bach, J.S. BWV 143: Lobe Den Herrn, Meine Seele/ BWV 182: Himmelskonig, Sei Willkommen
Germany Claudius Munchen B001JI4N9Q LP Record LP NM VG LP 
CLV 71928. Record cover sides have all been tape sealed. All text in German. Previously the property of California Lutheran College. Belongs to the Die Bach Kantate series. 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Bach, J.S. BWV 109: Ich Glaube, Lieber Herr/ BWV 155: Mein Gott, Wie Lang, Ach Lange
Germany Claudius Munchen B001JI4O5O LP Record LP NM VG LP 
CLV 71906. Record cover sides have all been tape sealed. All text in German. Previously the property of California Lutheran College. Belongs to the Die Bach Kantate series. 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Bach, J.S. BWV 196: Der Herr Denket an uns/ BWV 18: Gleichwie Der Regen und Schnee Vom Himmel Fallt
Germany Claudius Munchen B001JI6YKW LP Record LP NM VG LP 
CLV 71927. Record cover sides are tape sealed. All text in German. Previously the property of California Lutheran College. Belongs to the Die Bach Kantate series. 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Bach, J.S. BWV 12: Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zag/ BWV 102: Herr, Deine Augen Sehen Nach Dem Glauben
Germany Claudius Munchen B001JI3SP6 LP Record LP VG+ VG LP 
CLV 71911. Record cover sides have all been tape sealed. All text in German. Previously the property of California Lutheran College. Belongs to the Die Bach Kantate series. 
Price: 8.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Bach, J.S. BWV 172: Erschallet, Ihr Lieder, Erklinget, Ihr Saiten/ BWV 54: Widerstehe Doch Der Sunde
Germany Claudius Munchen B001JHZXLO LP Record LP NM VG LP 
CLV 71929. Record cover sides are tape sealed. All text in German. Previously the property of California Lutheran College. Belongs to the Die Bach Kantate series. 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Bach, J.S. BWV 75: Die Elenden Sollen Essen
Germany Claudius Munchen B0021JSOLK LP Record LP VG+ VG LP 
71901, Stereo. All text in German. Liner notes included. Record cover sides have been taped and the top is beginning to split. 
Price: 8.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Bach, J.S. Masses- Motets- Songs
Germany Archiv Produktion 1962 B0030VHZ6S 8 LP Record 8 LP Record VG+ VG+ 8 LP Record 
2722017, Stereo. This large box set and its 8 Vinyl LP records are in great condition. Ex-libris Cal Lutheran. Made in Germany. Includes libretto. 
Price: 46.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Bach, J.S. Complete Cantatas- Volume 18
Germany Teldec 1977 B003118XUY 2 LP Box Set with Booklet 2 LP Box Set NM NM 2 LP Box Set 
6.35340, Stereo. The cover and 2 LP Vinyl Records are both in excellent condition (Near Mint). Box set contains two librettos: one pertaining to the music, and the other containing sheet notes for the music. Text is primarily in German. Made in Germany. J.S. Bach's Complete Cantatas, Volume 18. 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Bach, Johann Sebastian Messe H-moll
Netherlands Philips 1978 3 Record Boxed Set NM VG+ 
with booklet 6769 002 Conducted by Neville Marriner, marshall, Baker, Tear, Ramey 
Price: 13.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Bach, Johann Sebastian Confitebor Tibi Domine
Bedford, Ma BASF 1973 LP Record NM VG+ 
KHB-21226 Performed by The Chapel Chior of the Benedictine 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Bach, Johann Sebastian Suites for Orchestra Volume 1
NY Westminster Records LP Record VG+ VG+ 
XWN-19058 Vienna State Opera Orchestra, Herman Scherchen conductor. 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Bach, Johann Sebastian Messe in H-Moll
Telefunken 3 LP Box Set LP Record Boxed Set Vg+ VG+ 
SKH 20/1-3 Erstaufnahme mit Originalinstrumenten. Wiener Sangerknaben, Chorus Viennensis, Leitung: Hans Gillesberger. Concentus Musicus Wien, Leitung: Nikolaus Harnoncourt. 3 records, text in German. 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Bach, Johann Sebastian Helmut Walcha Spielt Bach
Deutsche Grammophon LP Record VG+ VG 
138 119 Helmut Walcha plays Bach on the large organ of the church of St. Laurens in Alkmaar (Holland), writing on rear cover. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Bach, Johann Sebastian Violinkonzerte in A-Moll Und E-dur
Germany Deutsche Grammophon 138 820 LP Record LP Record Very Good + Very Good + LP Record 
138 820 in great shape. Cover has some wear to corners. 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Bach, Johann Sebastian Goldberg-Variationen
Germany Archiv Produktion LP Record VG+ VG+ 
198 020 Ralph Kirkpatrick, cembalo 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Bach, Johann Sebastian Pablo Casals Conducts the Six Brandenburg Concertos
USA Columbia Records M2S 731 LP Boxed Set LP Boxed Set Very Good + Very Good LP Boxed Set 
M2S 731 2-record boxed set in stereo; one corner of cover is skrunched. 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Bach, Johann Sebastian Concertos for Oboe and String Orchestra BWV 1055; for Flute and Strings BMV 1056; and for 3 Violins and String Orchestra, BMV 1064
Deutsche Grammophon LP Record VG+ VG 
139432, Germany, LP record, split to edge of cover 
Price: 9.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Bach, Johann Sebastian Organ Works, Volume 4/ Marie-Claire Alain, Organ
NY Musical Heritage Society LP VG+ VG 
MHS 600 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Bach, Johann Sebastian John Williams Plays Bach
NY London Records 1977 LP Mint M 
STS 15550, as new in original shrink-wrap 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Bach, Johann Sebastian Six Brandenburg Concertos, The
Angel Records 2 Record Gatefold NM VG+ Signed by Conductor
DSB-3901 Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra - Gerald Schwartz 
Price: 13.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Bach, Johann Sebastian Konzert Für Oboe D'amore Nach BWV 1055
Germany Deutsche Grammophon LP Record LP Record Very Good + Very Good + LP Record 
139 432, includes BWV 1055, 1056 and 1064 as performed by Festival Strings Lucerne and conducted by Rudolf Baumgartner; Heinz Holliger, oboe d'amoure; Karlheinz Zöller, flöte 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Bach, Johann Sebastian 6 Motets
Vox LP Boxed Set LP Boxed Set Very Good + Good LP Boxed Set 
VUX 2010, as performed by Stuttgarter Hymnuschorknaben Stuttgarter Bach Orchestra, conducted by Wilhelm Gerhard, box has rubbed edges, scuffing, some surface nicks, lightly rubbed corners 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Bach, Johann Sebastian St. Matthew Passion
Angel Records 1962 5 LP Set VG+ VG 
3599 E/L, includes Libretto book 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Bach, Johann Sebastian Brandenburg Concertos
Decca/Harmonia Mundi 1974 2 LP Gatefold VG+ VG+ 
BAC 3007/8 (20331), England, performed by Collegium aureum on traditional type instruments 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Bach, Johann Sebastian Französische Suiten
Archiv Produktion 1973 LP Record VG+ VG+ 
2533 138, Germany 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Bach, Johann Sebastian Organ Works Vol. 12
Bach Recordings LP Record VG+ VG 
BACH 1012, Lionel Rogg on the Metzler Organ, Grossmünster, Zürich, includes works BWV 546, 545, 544, 536 
Price: 8.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Bach, Johann Sebastian 18 Chorales of Different Kinds
Archive Production LP Record VG+ VG 
ARC 3028 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Bach, Johann Sebastian Cantata No. 63; Cantata No. 151
Musical Heritage Society B000XOLUP2 LP Record LP Record NM VG+ LP Record 
MHS 1343, performed by the Frankfurt Kantorei, Bach-Collegium Stuttgart, conducted by Helmuth Rilling 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Bach, Johann Sebastian Catata No. 178; Cantata No. 73
Musical Heritage Society LP Record LP Record NM VG+ LP Record 
MHS 1694, performed by the Stuttgart Gedachtniskirche Choir and the Bach Collegium of Stuttgart, conducted by Helmuth Rilling 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Bach, Johann Sebastian Bach: B Minor Mass
First Methodist Church 1967 B000XOGXCW 3 LP Record Box Set 3 LP Record Box Set VG+ VG+ 3 LP Record Box Set 
SEM 67 80, three record set, performed by the William Hall Chorale, William D. Hall conducting, at the First Methodist Church in Glendale, California and Orange, California 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Bach, Johann Sebastian Bach Cantatas: Nos. 53, 54 and 170
Westminster B000XOLUK2 LP Record LP Record VG+ VG LP Record 
XWN 18392, performed by the Vienna State Opera Orchestra conducted by Hermann Scherchen; Hilde Roeseel-Majdan, contralto 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Bach, Johann Sebastian Das Kantatenwerk (Complete Cantatas), Volume 20
Telefunken 1978 B000Y4M8UM 2 LP Records 2 LP Box Set with Booklet NM VG+ 2 LP Records 
6 35 362 011, foam padding disintegrating, booklet enclosed, stereo; contains BWV 76-79 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Bach, Johann Sebastian Das Kantatenwek (Complete Cantatas), Volume 13
Telefunken 1975 B000Y4M9G0 2 LP Box Set with Booklet 2 LP Box Set with Booklet NM VG+ 2 LP Box Set with Booklet 
6352841, stereo, with two booklets 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Bach, Johann Sebastian Das Kantatenwerk (Complete Cantatas), Volume 15
Telefunken 1976 B000Y4XV8U 2 LP Box Set with Booklet 2 LP Box Set with Booklet NM VG+ 2 LP Box Set with Booklet 
635305, Germany; in stereo; contains BWV 57-60 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Bach, Johann Sebastian Das Kantatenwerk (Complete Cantatas), Volume 8
Telefunken 1974 B000Y4ZVOM 2 LP Box Set with Booklet 2 LP Box Set with Booklet NM VG+ 2 LP Box Set with Booklet 
SKW 82, Germany, in stereo, cantats BWV 28-30 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Bach, Johann Sebastian Complete Cantatas: BWV 24 - 27
Telefunken 1973 B0012N0HR0 2 LP Record Box Set 2 LP Box Set with Booklet NM VG+ 2 LP Record Box Set 
SKW 7, performed by the Vienna Chorus, the Concentus Musicus Wien, and directed by Nikolaus Harnoncourt 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Bach, Johann Sebastian Complete Cantatas Volume 5
Telefunken 1972 B0013JMJDS 2 LP Record Box Set 2 LP Record Box Set NM VG+ 2 LP Record Box Set 
092 067, with booklet. BWV 17-20; performed on original instruments and directed by Nikolaus Harnoncourt 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Bach, Johann Sebastian Easter Oratorio
U.S.A. Vanguard Everyman Classics B001G8RJWC LP Record LP VG+ VG+ LP 
SRV156 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Bach, Johann Sebastian Christmas Oratorio
Musical Heritage Society B002D43HQU 12" LP Record Box VG+ VG 12" LP Records 
MHS 571/572/573. 3-record set; Fritz Werner, conductor, The Heinrich Schuetz Choir of Heilbronn, The Pforzheim Chamber Orchestra. 
Price: 48.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Bach, Johann Sebastian (C. Czerny, Editor) Inventionen (Edition Peters No. 201)
New York C.F. Peters Corp. Stapled Very Good - 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
63 pgs., introductory text in French, English and German, clean bright interior, covers lightly scuffed and soiled, corners rubbed and bumped, staples rusting 
Price: 19.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Bach, Johann Sebastian; Benjamin Britten, Robert Carver, and Louis-Claude Daquin Christmas Joy, Vol. 2
Priory 1999 CD CD Very Good Very Good CD 
CD HAS SOME LIGHT SCRATCHES 
Price: 7.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Bacharach, A. L. Music Masters, The; from the Sixteenth Century to the Time of Beethoven
Middlesex Penguin 1957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
372 pgs., tanned pgs., small tape-repaired tear to rear edge, very lightly creased at spine 
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Bachrach, Bill Mastering Influence
Bachrach & Associates 6 Audio Cassette Tapes in Box Boxed Set Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
6 audio cassettes and stapled pamphlet in plastic case 
Price: 69.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Background Music Show Tunes
Hollywood Capitol Vinyl 10" VG VG+ 
H378 
Price: 2.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Bacon, Ernst Fifty Songs
Dragon's Teeth Press 1974 B000J0FC8Q Ex-Library Hard Cover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
129 pgs., ex-library copy in laminated pictorial boards, lightly bumped and /or rubbed at corners, a solid copy, pocket has been neatly removed, a music songbook 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Baddiel, Sarah Golf: A Visual History
Brian Trodd 1991 1853612197 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide 
207 pgs., tight, crisp copy 
Price: 20.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Baden, John A. (editor); Leal, Donald E. (editor) Yellowstone Primer, The : Land and Resource Management in the Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Pacific Research Institute for Public Policy 1990 0936488239 Ex-Library Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good 
226 pgs., tight, crisp copy, ex-library copy with pocket and other typical library markings, pgs. 103-104 have some highlighting, pg. 113 has small crease on corner 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Bader, Dr. Myles Club the Bugs and Scare the Critters
Dr. Myles Bader 2003 Hard Cover Like New No Dustjacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
340 pages, new-looking book, no dj 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Bader, Myles H. Grandmother's Critter Ridder
Creative Product Concepts 2004 Hard Cover Like New No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
340 pgs., new-looking copy, large book- may need additional postage 
Price: 12.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Badger, G.M. Aromatic Character and Aromaticity
Cambridge Cambridge University 1969 0521073391 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
133 pgs., near perfect copy 
Price: 57.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Badger, Reid Life in Ragtime, A: A Biography of James Reese Europe
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr on Demand 1995 019506044x Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
328 pgs., tight, crisp copy, pages yellowed 
Price: 20.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Badger, Reid Great American Fair, The: The World's Columbia Exposition and American Culture
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Burnham Inc Pub 1979 0882294482 Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide 
177 pages, LONG, OBLONG BOOK, TIGHT, CRISP COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR; SLIGHT RUBBING TO LOWER CORNERS 
Price: 30.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Badgett, Tom; Sandler, Corey Inside the Norton PC Anywhere for Windows/Book and Disk
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. BRADY GAMES 1993 1566860342 Soft Cover Very Good 
387 pgs., A SOFTCOVER BOOK! no creases to spine, text clean, unopened disc in rear pocket 
Price: 8.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Badley, Linda Writing Horror and the Body: The Fiction of Stephen King, Clive Barker, and Anne Rice
Troy, Missouri, U.S.A. Greenwood Pub Group 1996 0313297169 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 
183 PGS., BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, LIGHTLY BUMPED LOWER CORNERS, NO DJ, TEXT UNMARKED 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Badloves Holy Roadside
Mushroom Records 1999 B00000JZO2 CD CD Like New Very Good 
CD IS NEW-LOOKING AND UNSCRATCHED, IN LIMITED EDITION SLIPCASE WITH ADDITIONAL BOOKLET, SMALL TEAR ON EDGE OF SLIPCASE 
Price: 34.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Baecker, Anne F. Erzahlungen Und Horspiele
Harper and Row 1966 Trade Paperback Very Good 
292 pgs., SPINE IS UNCREASED, PAGES APPEAR UNMARKED. TEXT IS IN GERMAN LANGUAGE ONLY. 
Price: 18.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
860 Baedeker, Karl Baedeker's Autoguide Switzerland: Official handbook of the Automobile Club of Switzerland
Stuttgart Baedeker's Autoguides 1957 B000KZ761Q Ex-Library Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
320 pgs., tight crisp copy, includes fold-out map of Switzerland, 36 maps and plans and 82 sketches, boards and upper page edge lightly soiled, rubbed edges and bumped corners, some writing on contents page, some library markings 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Baez, Joan Noel
Vanguard Records 1966 B000MTAJXW LP Record LP VG+ VG+ 33 rpm 
VSD-79230 LP Record 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Baez, Joan Blessed Are...
NY Vanguard LP Record LP Record Very Good + Very Good LP Record 
VSD-6570/1 light wear to cover. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Baez, Joan Joan
Vanguard 1967 B000UEFZZQ LP Record VG+ VG 
VSD-79240, New York 
Price: 9.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Baez, Joan And a Voice to Sing With: A Memoir
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1988 0452260949 Trade Paperback Like New 
290 pgs., NEAR PERFECT BOOK 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Bagchi, Anil Aging World, The
NY iUniverse 2005 0595332935 Trade Paperback Very Good 
229 pgs., previous owner's name ''whited-out'' on half-title page, text clean, no creases 
Price: 12.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Bagehot, Walter Collected Works of Walter Bagehot: The Historical Essays, Volumes 3&4
Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Harvard Univ Pr 1968 0674140028 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
523 PGS., BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR, DJ HAS A FEW SMALL TEARS AT EDGES 
Price: 30.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Bagge, P Bradleys
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Fantagraphics Books 1989 093019389X 1st Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
116 PGS., 1st Edition, NEAR PERFECT BOOK, NO CREASES OR MARKINGS 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Bagge, Peter Fun With Buddy & Lisa
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Fantagraphics Books 1995 1560971754 Soft Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
114 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Baggini, Julian Cerdo que Queria ser Jamon, El
Delegacion Miguel hidalgo, Mexico Paidos Iberica Ediciones S A 2007 8449319862 Trade Paperback Very Good 
327 pgs., No creases or markings, text in Spanish language only. 
Price: 34.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Baghdady, Elie J. Lectures on Communication System Theory
McGraw Hill 1961 Ex-Library Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
617 pgs., a solid copy 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Baglin, Douglass; Austin, Yvonne Great Aussie Pub Crawl
Frenchs Forest, NSW, Australia New Holland Publishers Pty, Limited 1990 0867770376 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
127 PGS., dj faded at edges, one small tear at corner 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Bagnasco, Orazio Banquete, El
Barcelona, Spain Plaza & Janés Editories, S.A. 1998 8401011736 Ex-Library Trade Paperback Good 
361 PGS., TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY, EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR 
Price: 13.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Bahl, Roy W.; Linn, Johannes F Urban Public Finance in Developing Countries
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1992 0195208056 Hard Cover Like New No Jacket 
552 pages, NEAR PERFECT BOOK, NO DJ 
Price: 104.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Baikie, James History of Egypt: From the Earliest Times to the End Of the XVIIIth Dynasty
London A & C Black 1929 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
426 pgs., volume 1 only, tight crisp copy, includes fold-out map of region, numerous illustrations, ex-libris with usual markings, spine sunned, corners bumped, rear cover lightly soiled, 
Price: 23.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Bailey, Albina Dressing Dolls In Nineteenth Century Fashions
Athena Publishing Company 1975 1st Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
199 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY, DJ HAS SLIGHT RUBBING, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED 
Price: 34.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Bailey, Alfred M. At Home with the Birds
Chicago Merrill Publishing Co. 1934 Stapled Pamphlet Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Wright, Earl G. 
15 pgs., color illustrations and b/w photos, tight copy, some shelfwear, edges rubbed, corners bumped, several creases along spine 
Price: 2.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Bailey, Alice A. Initiation, Human and Solar
New York Lucis Press 1951 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 
240 pgs. No Dustjacket. Minimal wear. 
Price: 19.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Bailey, Bernadine Picture Book of California
Chicago Albert Whitman and Co. 1949 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Kurt Wiese 
dj lightly rubbed at corner with four small tears to edge, bright, very clean and crisp, not an ex-library copy, uncommon with dj 
Price: 9.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Bailey, Dennis; Stone, C. Stuart Acting Out: Your Personal Coach to a Money-Making Career in Television Commercials
Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Cricket Feet Pub 2003 097230195x Trade Paperback Near Fine 
133 pgs., new-looking copy 
Price: 12.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Bailey, John M. Liberal Arts Physics: Invariance and Change
San Francisco San Francisco: W.H. Freeman, 1974 1974 0716703432 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
496 pgs., rubbed corners and edges, tight, clean copy 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 BAILEY, KENNETH P. OHIO COMPANY OF VIRGINIA AND THE WESTWARD MOVEMENT 1748-1792, THE: A CHAPTER IN THE HISTORY OF THE COLONIAL FRONTIER
ARTHUR H. CLARK CO. 1939 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
374 pgs., tight copy with minimal wear, two rubbed corners, one bumped and frayed corner 
Price: 54.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Bailey, L. H. Standard Encyclopedia of Horticulture, The; 3 Volume Set
Macmillan 1943 3 Volume Set Hard Cover Good No Dustjacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
SOLID 3 VOLUME, EX- LIBRARY REFERENCE SET, IN GREEN LIBRARY BINDING, TIGHT SOLID COPIES WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, BOOKPLATES ON ENDPAPERS, A LARGE, HEAVY SET- ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED 
Price: 92.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Bailey, L. Scott Automobile Quarterly Volume XII, Number 3
Princeton Automobile Quarterly Inc. 1974 B000GLTFAE Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide 
336 pgs., lightly age tanned at spine and rear lower board edge 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Bailey, L. Scott Automobile Quarterly Volume XV, Number 4
New York Automobile Quarterly Inc. 1977 B002GPQ54M Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Wide 
minimal wear 
Price: 6.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Bailey, Pearl Pearl Bailey Sings for Adults Only
Roulette Records B000M55A8A LP Record LP Very Good Very Good + 33 rpm 
R-25016 
Price: 6.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Bailey, Philip Best of Philip Bailey, The
Word, Inc./Epic Records 1991 09870770042 CD CD Very Good + Near Mint CD 
EK 77004, hole punch to rear sleeve 
Price: 15.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Bailey, Sarah E. Truth About Infidelity, The: Hypocrisy in North America
Burman Books 2007 0973716681 Trade Paperback Like New 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
199 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Bailey, Stephen Kashrut Tefillin Tzutzut: Studies in the Purpose and Meaning of Symbolic Mitzvot Inspired by the Commentaries of Rabbi Samson Raphael Hirsch
Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Jason Aronson Inc 2000 0765761068 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
189 pgs., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR. 
Price: 13.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Bailie, Stuart The Ballad of the Thin Man: The Authorised Biography of Phil Lynott & Thin Lizzy
Boxtree 1996 0752203843 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good + 
193pgs light browning to pages but still a very tight and o/w new-looking book 
Price: 87.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Baillie, M.G.L. Tree-ring Dating and Archaeology
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. University of Chicago Press 1990 0226036316 Trade Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
274 pgs., no creases or markings 
Price: 20.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Bain, Harry Foster; Read, Thomas Thornton Ores and Industry in South America
Arno Press 1976 0405092652 Hard Cover Very Good No Dustjacket 
381 pgs., lightly bumped lower corners 
Price: 26.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Baird, James William Thunder over Scotland
Alhambra, California, U.S.A. Green Leaf Pr 1982 0938462040 Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
206 PGS., Signed by Author. TIGHT, CRISP COPY 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Bajor, Jim Gentle Images
JBX Records 1988 043827700227 CD CD NM Very Good 
cd has minimal wear 
Price: 81.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Baker, Arthur Arthur Baker's Encyclopedia of Calligraphy Styles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Art Direction Book Co 1982 0910158959 Hard Cover Very Good - No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
117 PGS., BOOK BUMPED AND FRAYED AT CORNERS, NO DJ 
Price: 81.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Baker, Beth Sylvia Earle (Just the Facts Biographies)
Lerner Publications Company 2006 0822534223 Hard Cover Like New No Jacket 
112 pgs., NEW-LOOKING BOOK, NO DJ 
Price: 18.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Baker, Chet and Mason Christopher Silent Nights
GSR Inc. 1986 B002D4IWMY LP Record LP VG+ VG LP 
1986-1. with Mike Pellera, Jim Singleton and Johnny Vidacovitch. 
Price: 20.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Baker, Colin, Peter Davison, Sylvester McCoy, and Jon Pertwee Airzone Solution, The
NJ S & J Video 1993 B00004COJQ VHS (USA) Video VHS Near Fine Near Fine 
new-looking copy 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Baker, Don Medley Time
Capitol Records LP Record VG+ VG 
T997, Hollywood, CA 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Baker, Douglas Terzo Occhio, Il
Italy Edizioni Crisalide 1990 8871830008 Trade Paperback Very Good - 
145 pgs., lightly soiled covers, text in italian language only 
Price: 20.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Baker, Graham - director Final Conflict, The
CBS Fox Video 1989 Laser Disc VG+ VG 
1115-80, New York, laser disc, final installment in the Omen trilogy starring Sam Neill, Rossano Brazzi, Don Gordon 
Price: 11.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  

cookie