Book Crazy Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Barth, Lewis M. (editor)  Berit Mila in the Reform Context
New York, NY, U.S.A. U A H C Press 1990 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
246 pgs.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Beck, Lewis White  Commentary on Kant's Critique of Practical Reason, A
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Pr 1996 Trade Paperback Very Good +
306 pgs., tight, crisp copy; no creases or markings
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Buttons, Red, Art Carney, Abe Burrows, Molly Goldberg and Robert Q. Lewis  Fun House!
Harmony Records LP Record VG+ VG
HL 7224
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Carroll, Lewis  Alicia En El Pais De Las Maravillas
Barcelona Editorial Juventad 1986 Pictorial Cover, HB Very Good + No Jacket
151 pgs., line drawn not color illustrations, text in spanish language only
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Carroll, Lewis  Through the Looking Glass
NY Mershon 1901(?) Hard Cover Good No Jacket
198 pgs., Flower illustrated cover. Previous owner's name and stamp with date (1901), loose binding, bumped corners, wear to top and bottom of spine.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Clark, Lewis J.  Wild Flowers of the Pacific Northwest
U.S.A. Superior Pub Co 1976 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
604 pgs., extra large heavy book- additional postage required, dj very lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Eiselen, Frederick Carl, Edwin Lewis, and David G. Downey  Abingdon Bible Commentary, The
NY Abingdon 1929 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket
1452 pgs., blue cloth, lightly rubbed and bumped corners and spine ends, no markings, tight copy
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. French, Joseph Lewis  Gray Shadows
NY Century Co. 1931 1st Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
276 pgs., lightly foxed page edges, dj has one tear to edge, price-clipped, one small piece missing from rear corner
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Ganson, Lewis  Magic of Slydini, The
London H. Clarke & Co. Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good
208 pgs., bumped at corners, tanned endpapers, previous owner's name on front endpaper, a little ink correction to grammar in text, dj lightly rubbed and chipped at corners, a few small tears to edge
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Haasse, Hella S.; Miller, Anita (translator); Kaplan, Lewis C. (translator)  In a Dark Wood Wandering : A Novel of the Middle Ages
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Academy Chicago Publishers, Limited 1997 Trade Paperback Very Good +
574 pgs., tight, crisp copy with no creases
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Hajnal, Zoltan; Lewis, Paul George; Louch, Hugh  Municipal Elections in California: Turnout, Timing, and Competition
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Public Policy Inst of California 2002 Trade Paperback Near Fine
101 pgs., as new
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Herman, Lewis and Marguerite Shalett Herman  Manual of Foreign Dialects for Radio, Stage and Screen
Chicago/New York Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1943 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
416 pgs., tight copy, ex-libris with usual markings, boards lightly scuffed and soiled, bumped corners,
Price: 9.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Hinckley, F. Lewis  Directory of Antique French Furniture 1735-1800, A
NY Crown 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
214 pgs., bumped at corners, dj rubbed at corners with a few small tears
Price: 30.95 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Immelmann, Klaus, George W. Barlow, Lewis Petrinovich and Mary Main  Behavioral Development
Cambridge: Cambridge University, 1981
Trade Paperback. VG- ISBN: 0-521-28410-4. 754 pgs., lightly scuffed covers, previous owner's name written large with black marker on fore-edge, lightly bent front cover, rubbed edges
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Lewis, Alvin E.  Biostatistics, 2nd Edition
NY Van Nostrand Reinhold 1984 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
198 pgs., very light rubbing to bottom of spine, dj has one small tear to bottom edge back cover
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Lewis, Bernard  Langage Politique De L'Islam
Paris Edition Gallimard 1988 Trade Paperback Very Good +
241 pgs., new-looking copy, no markings or creases, lightly faded at spine, text in french language only
Price: 33.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Lewis, Bernard  Muslim Discovery of Europe, The
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 2001 Trade Paperback Near Fine
350 pgs., new-looking copy; no creases or markings
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Lewis, Bernard W.  Semites and Anti-Semites: An Inquiry into Conflict and Prejudice
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1999 Trade Paperback Fine
295 pgs., as new; no creases or markings
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Lewis, C. S.  Chronicles of Narnia, The; The Magician's Nephew/the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe/the Horse and His Boy/Prince Caspian/the Voyage of the Dawn Trea
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 1994 7 Volume Set Paperbacks in Slipcase Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
new-looking complete set of the narnia series in large trade paperback size
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Lewis, C. S.  Prince Caspian
Caedmon Records 1979 LP Record VG+ VG+
TC 1603, New York, Read by Claire Bloom
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Len DeightonLewis Carroll >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Callseller.com
Njbonline.com
Bookwebpages.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Kellybooks.net
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Goodridgebooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Enthusiastbooks.com
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Crazyladybooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Lastwordbooks.biz
Bagbooks.com
Victorian-novels.co.uk
Bookshelfclassics.biz
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Kovachbooks.com
Champandmabel.com
Hobbitbooks.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Archwaysbooks.com
Read-em-again.com
Isabelsbooks.com
Goldringbooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Bibliobeast.com
Texasbooklady.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Salesbyrc.com
Msjbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions