|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Barth, Lewis M. (editor) Berit Mila in the Reform Context New York, NY, U.S.A. U A H C Press 1990 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 246 pgs. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Beck, Lewis White Commentary on Kant's Critique of Practical Reason, A Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Pr 1996 Trade Paperback Very Good + 306 pgs., tight, crisp copy; no creases or markings Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Buttons, Red, Art Carney, Abe Burrows, Molly Goldberg and Robert Q. Lewis Fun House! Harmony Records LP Record VG+ VG HL 7224 Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Carroll, Lewis Alicia En El Pais De Las Maravillas Barcelona Editorial Juventad 1986 Pictorial Cover, HB Very Good + No Jacket 151 pgs., line drawn not color illustrations, text in spanish language only Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Carroll, Lewis Through the Looking Glass NY Mershon 1901(?) Hard Cover Good No Jacket 198 pgs., Flower illustrated cover. Previous owner's name and stamp with date (1901), loose binding, bumped corners, wear to top and bottom of spine. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Clark, Lewis J. Wild Flowers of the Pacific Northwest U.S.A. Superior Pub Co 1976 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 604 pgs., extra large heavy book- additional postage required, dj very lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Eiselen, Frederick Carl, Edwin Lewis, and David G. Downey Abingdon Bible Commentary, The NY Abingdon 1929 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 1452 pgs., blue cloth, lightly rubbed and bumped corners and spine ends, no markings, tight copy Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | French, Joseph Lewis Gray Shadows NY Century Co. 1931 1st Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 276 pgs., lightly foxed page edges, dj has one tear to edge, price-clipped, one small piece missing from rear corner Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Ganson, Lewis Magic of Slydini, The London H. Clarke & Co. Hard Cover Very Good - Very Good 208 pgs., bumped at corners, tanned endpapers, previous owner's name on front endpaper, a little ink correction to grammar in text, dj lightly rubbed and chipped at corners, a few small tears to edge Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Haasse, Hella S.; Miller, Anita (translator); Kaplan, Lewis C. (translator) In a Dark Wood Wandering : A Novel of the Middle Ages Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Academy Chicago Publishers, Limited 1997 Trade Paperback Very Good + 574 pgs., tight, crisp copy with no creases Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Hajnal, Zoltan; Lewis, Paul George; Louch, Hugh Municipal Elections in California: Turnout, Timing, and Competition San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Public Policy Inst of California 2002 Trade Paperback Near Fine 101 pgs., as new Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Herman, Lewis and Marguerite Shalett Herman Manual of Foreign Dialects for Radio, Stage and Screen Chicago/New York Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1943 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 416 pgs., tight copy, ex-libris with usual markings, boards lightly scuffed and soiled, bumped corners, Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Hinckley, F. Lewis Directory of Antique French Furniture 1735-1800, A NY Crown 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 214 pgs., bumped at corners, dj rubbed at corners with a few small tears Price: 30.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Immelmann, Klaus, George W. Barlow, Lewis Petrinovich and Mary Main Behavioral Development Cambridge: Cambridge University, 1981 Trade Paperback. VG- ISBN: 0-521-28410-4. 754 pgs., lightly scuffed covers, previous owner's name written large with black marker on fore-edge, lightly bent front cover, rubbed edges Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Lewis, Alvin E. Biostatistics, 2nd Edition NY Van Nostrand Reinhold 1984 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 198 pgs., very light rubbing to bottom of spine, dj has one small tear to bottom edge back cover Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Lewis, Bernard Langage Politique De L'Islam Paris Edition Gallimard 1988 Trade Paperback Very Good + 241 pgs., new-looking copy, no markings or creases, lightly faded at spine, text in french language only Price: 33.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Lewis, Bernard Muslim Discovery of Europe, The Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 2001 Trade Paperback Near Fine 350 pgs., new-looking copy; no creases or markings Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Lewis, Bernard W. Semites and Anti-Semites: An Inquiry into Conflict and Prejudice Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1999 Trade Paperback Fine 295 pgs., as new; no creases or markings Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Lewis, C. S. Chronicles of Narnia, The; The Magician's Nephew/the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe/the Horse and His Boy/Prince Caspian/the Voyage of the Dawn Trea Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 1994 7 Volume Set Paperbacks in Slipcase Near Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall new-looking complete set of the narnia series in large trade paperback size Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Lewis, C. S. Prince Caspian Caedmon Records 1979 LP Record VG+ VG+ TC 1603, New York, Read by Claire Bloom Price: 14.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |