Book Crazy Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Wodehouse listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Wodehouse, P. G.  Damsel in Distress, A
UK Wyndham 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
206 pgs., tight, crisp copy with no creases, pages yellowed
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Wodehouse, P. G.  Gentleman of Leisure, A
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 1991 Trade Paperback Very Good
200 pgs., long crease to spine, lightly bumped at corners, pgs. starting to yellow
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Wodehouse, P. G.  Psmith in the City
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marboro Books 1988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
157 pgs., covers uncreased, tight copy, pages browning
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Wodehouse, P. G.  Quick Service and Code of the Woosters
NY Ace 1940 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
an ace double, #D-25, lightly creased at corners, spine uncreased, one short tear to spine corner, pages browning
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Wodehouse, P. G.  Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves
NY Signet 1966 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good - 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
157 pgs., lightly soiled cover, some wear to cover edges, corners lightly rubbed, small pen markings to first page, no other internal markings
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Wodehouse, P. G.  Uncle Fred in the Springtime
Middlesex Penguin 1988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
223 pgs., very light crease to one corner, tiny tape reinforced tear at rear upper edge, pages starting to yellow
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Wodehouse, P.G.  Four Plays
London Methuen 1983 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"
318 pgs., slight bumping to spine ends, slight browning to pgs., tight, crisp copy, dj lightly rubbed front and back
Price: 175.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Wodehouse, P.G.  How Right You Are, Jeeves
NY: Signet, 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
143 pgs., no cracks to spine, cover lightly soiled, small marking in pen on front cover, no other markings
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Wodehouse, P.G.  Joy in the Morning
NY Pyramid Books 1966 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
light soiling to white covers, light tanning to interior endcards
Price: 13.95 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Wodehouse, P.G.  Luck of the Bodkins, The
NY Penguin 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
287 pgs., creasing to spine, spine surface faded, pages yellowed
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Wodehouse, P.G.  No Nudes is Good Nudes
NY Simon and Schuster 1970 1st Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good +
220 pgs., light fading to edges, lightly bumped spine ends, dj lightly faded with price inked over; pressure of same causing a very small indentation to front interior endboard, otherwise a bright, clean, tight, attractive copy
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Wodehouse, P.G.  Uncle Fred in the Springtime
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1976 Trade Paperback Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
222 pgs., no creasing, pages starting to yellow
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Wodehouse, P.G.  White Feather, The
London Souvenir Press 1972 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good +
158 pgs., tiny dink to rear board, otherwise tight, crisp copy, dj price-clipped, slight rubbing to corners
Price: 47.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Wodehouse, Roger P.  Hayfever Plants
Waltham Chronica Botanica 1945 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
245 pgs., tight, crisp copy with minimal wear
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William ThackerayAgatha Christie >>>


Try these sites for other Wodehouse Listings

Njbonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Goodridgebooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Bagbooks.com
Victorian-novels.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Kovachbooks.com
Champandmabel.com
Hobbitbooks.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Goldringbooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Swantradingcompany.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Adrianharrington.com
Schoonerbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions