|
|
Wodehouse listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Wodehouse, P. G. Damsel in Distress, A UK Wyndham 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 206 pgs., tight, crisp copy with no creases, pages yellowed Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Wodehouse, P. G. Gentleman of Leisure, A New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 1991 Trade Paperback Very Good 200 pgs., long crease to spine, lightly bumped at corners, pgs. starting to yellow Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Wodehouse, P. G. Psmith in the City New York, NY, U.S.A. Marboro Books 1988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 157 pgs., covers uncreased, tight copy, pages browning Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Wodehouse, P. G. Quick Service and Code of the Woosters NY Ace 1940 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall an ace double, #D-25, lightly creased at corners, spine uncreased, one short tear to spine corner, pages browning Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Wodehouse, P. G. Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves NY Signet 1966 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good - 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 157 pgs., lightly soiled cover, some wear to cover edges, corners lightly rubbed, small pen markings to first page, no other internal markings Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Wodehouse, P. G. Uncle Fred in the Springtime Middlesex Penguin 1988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 223 pgs., very light crease to one corner, tiny tape reinforced tear at rear upper edge, pages starting to yellow Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Wodehouse, P.G. Four Plays London Methuen 1983 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" 318 pgs., slight bumping to spine ends, slight browning to pgs., tight, crisp copy, dj lightly rubbed front and back Price: 175.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Wodehouse, P.G. How Right You Are, Jeeves NY: Signet, 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 143 pgs., no cracks to spine, cover lightly soiled, small marking in pen on front cover, no other markings Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Wodehouse, P.G. Joy in the Morning NY Pyramid Books 1966 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall light soiling to white covers, light tanning to interior endcards Price: 13.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Wodehouse, P.G. Luck of the Bodkins, The NY Penguin 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 287 pgs., creasing to spine, spine surface faded, pages yellowed Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Wodehouse, P.G. No Nudes is Good Nudes NY Simon and Schuster 1970 1st Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good + 220 pgs., light fading to edges, lightly bumped spine ends, dj lightly faded with price inked over; pressure of same causing a very small indentation to front interior endboard, otherwise a bright, clean, tight, attractive copy Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Wodehouse, P.G. Uncle Fred in the Springtime New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1976 Trade Paperback Very Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 222 pgs., no creasing, pages starting to yellow Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Wodehouse, P.G. White Feather, The London Souvenir Press 1972 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good + 158 pgs., tiny dink to rear board, otherwise tight, crisp copy, dj price-clipped, slight rubbing to corners Price: 47.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Wodehouse, Roger P. Hayfever Plants Waltham Chronica Botanica 1945 Hard Cover Very Good + No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 245 pgs., tight, crisp copy with minimal wear Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Wodehouse Listings |